Home > Celebrity > J > Jared Padalecki > Jared Padalecki Profile

Jared Padalecki Profile

Jared Padalecki

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jared Tristan Padalecki

Birth Date :

July 19, 1982

Birth Place :

San Antonio, Texas

Claim to fame :

As Dean Forester in TV series "Gilmore Girls" (2000-2005)

Jared Padalecki Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Dean Forester in TV series "Gilmore Girls" (2000-2005)

Jared Padalecki Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jared Tristan Padalecki

Birth Date

July 19, 1982

Birth Place

San Antonio, Texas

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from James Madison High School in 2000

Jared Padalecki Family


Father

Gerald R. Padalecki

Mother

Sharon L. Kammer Padalecki

Brother

Jeff (older)

Sister

Megan (younger)

Spouse

Genevieve Cortese (actress, since 27-Feb-10)

Relation

Sandra McCoy (actress-singer, engaged - 2008)

Son

Thomas Colton Padalecki (b. 19-Mar-12), (b. 21-Des-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jared Padalecki Pictures


The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
"Friday The 13th" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Supernatural PaleyFest 2011
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
"Friday The 13th" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals