Home > Celebrity > J > Jared Leto > Jared Leto Profile

Jared Leto Profile

Jared Leto

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jared Joseph Leto

Birth Date :

December 26, 1971

Birth Place :

Bossier City, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

As Harry Goldfarb in "Requiem for a Dream" (2000)

Jared Leto Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Harry Goldfarb in "Requiem for a Dream" (2000)

Jared Leto Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jared Joseph Leto

Birth Date

December 26, 1971

Birth Place

Bossier City, Louisiana, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Flint Hill School in Oakton, Virginia
  • Graduated from Emerson Preparatory School in Washington, DC in 1989
  • Attended University of the Arts in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, majored in painting
  • Attended NYC's School of Visual Arts, majored in filmmaking

Jared Leto Family


Mother

Constance Leto

Brother

Shannon Leto (older)

Relation

Scarlett Johansson (actress, 2004-2005), Cameron Diaz (actress, engaged, 2002-2002), Ashley Olsen (actress), Lindsay Lohan (singer-actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jared Leto Pictures


30 Seconds to Mars Perform Live in Concert
30 Seconds to Mars Perform Live in Concert
30 Seconds to Mars Perform Live in Concert
2014 iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals
2014 iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals
30 Seconds to Mars Perform Live in Concert
30 Seconds to Mars Perform Live in Concert
30 Seconds to Mars Perform Live in Concert
Paris Fashion Week Haute Couture Fall-Winter 2014-2015 - Chanel - Outside Arrivals