Home > Celebrity > J > Jared Leto > Jared Leto Awards

Jared Leto Awards

Jared Leto

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jared Joseph Leto

Birth Date :

December 26, 1971

Birth Place :

Bossier City, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

As Harry Goldfarb in "Requiem for a Dream" (2000)

Academy Awards, USA


2014

Won Oscar
category Actor in a Supporting Role for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

African-American Film Critics Association Awards


2013

Won AAFCA Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

Austin Film Critics Association


2013

Won Austin Film Critics Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

Australian Academy of Cinema and Television Arts Awards


2014

Got nomination for AACTA International Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

Black Film Critics Circle


2013

Won BFCC Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

Boston Online Film Critics Association Awards


2013

Won BOFCA Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2014

Won Critics' Choice Movie Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

Chicago Film Critics Association Awards


2013

Won CFCA Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

Dallas-Fort Worth Film Critics Association Awards


2013

Won DFWFCA Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

Detroit Film Critics Society Awards


2013

Won DFCS Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

Florida Film Critics Circle Awards


2013

Won FFCC Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

Golden Globes, USA


2014

Won Golden Globe
category Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

Hollywood Film Festival


2013

Won Hollywood Film Award
category Breakout Performance Award for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

Houston Film Critics Society Awards


2013

Won HFCS Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

Independent Spirit Awards


2014

Won Independent Spirit Award
category Best Supporting Male for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

Las Vegas Film Critics Society Awards


2013

Won Sierra Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

London Critics Circle Film Awards


2014

Got nomination for ALFS Award
category Supporting Actor of the Year for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards


2013

Won LAFCA Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

MTV Movie Awards


2014

Won MTV Movie Award
category Best On-Screen Transformation for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

2014

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best On-Screen Duo for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)
shared with Matthew McConaughey

MTV Video Music Awards


2011

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Editing for "Hurricane"
shared with Frank Snider, Michael Bryson, Stefanie Visser, Daniel Carberry

2011

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Cinematography for "Hurricane"
shared with Benoit Debie, Rob Witt, Daniel Carberry

National Society of Film Critics Awards, USA


2014

Got nomination for NSFC Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

Nevada Film Critics Society


2013

Won NFCS Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

New York Film Critics Circle Awards


2013

Won NYFCC Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

New York Film Critics Online


2013

Won NYFCO Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

NME Awards


2012

Won NME Award
category Hottest Male for 30 Seconds to Mars

Online Film Critics Society Awards


2013

Got nomination for OFCS Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards


2013

Won PFCS Award
category Best Actor in a Supporting Role for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

San Diego Film Critics Society Awards


2013

Won SDFCS Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

San Francisco Film Critics Circle Awards


2013

Got nomination for SFFCC Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

Satellite Awards


2014

Won Satellite Award
category Actor in a Supporting Role for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2014

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

2014

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)
shared with Matthew McConaughey; Jennifer Garner; Dallas Roberts

Shockwaves NME Awards


2011

Got nomination for Shockwaves NME Award
category Hottest Man

Southeastern Film Critics Association Awards


2013

Won SEFCA Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

St. Louis Film Critics Awards


2013

Won SLFC Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

Toronto Film Critics Association Awards


2013

Won TFCA Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

Vancouver Film Critics Circle


2014

Won VFCC Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Awards


2013

Won WAFCA Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jared Leto Pictures


30 Seconds to Mars Perform Live in Concert
Paris Fashion Week Haute Couture Fall-Winter 2014-2015 - Chanel - Outside Arrivals
30 Seconds to Mars Perform Live in Concert
30 Seconds to Mars Perform Live in Concert
30 Seconds to Mars Perform Live in Concert
30 Seconds to Mars Perform Live in Concert
30 Seconds to Mars Perform Live in Concert
30 Seconds to Mars Perform Live in Concert
30 Seconds to Mars Perform Live in Concert