Home > Celebrity > J > January Jones > January Jones Profile

January Jones Profile

January Jones

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

January Kristen Jones

Birth Date :

January 05, 1978

Birth Place :

Sioux Falls, South Dakota, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cadence Flaherty in "American Pie: The Wedding" (2003)

January Jones Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Cadence Flaherty in "American Pie: The Wedding" (2003)

January Jones Personal Fact


Birth Name

January Kristen Jones

Birth Date

January 05, 1978

Birth Place

Sioux Falls, South Dakota, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Education

  • Graduated from Edison Middle School in Sioux Falls
  • Graduated from Roosevelt High School in Sioux Falls

January Jones Family


Relation

Ashton Kutcher (actor, 1998 - 2001), Josh Groban (singer, 2003 - 2006), Jason Sudeikis (actor)

Son

Xander Dane Jones (b. 13-Sep-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

January Jones Pictures


January Jones Running Errands
January Jones at The Voting Polling Station for The US Presidential Election
PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
January Jones at Los Angeles International Airport
AMC's Mad Men - Season 6 Premiere
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals