Home > Celebrity > J > Janet Jackson > Janet Jackson Profile

Janet Jackson Profile

Janet Jackson

Profile


Famous as :

Pop/R&B singer

Birth Name :

Janet Damita Jo Jackson

Birth Date :

May 16, 1966

Birth Place :

Gary, Indiana, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Control" (1986)

Janet Jackson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop/R&B singer

Popular for

Album "Control" (1986)

Janet Jackson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Janet Damita Jo Jackson

Birth Date

May 16, 1966

Birth Place

Gary, Indiana, USA

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Lanai Road School
  • Attended Portola Middle School in Tarzana, California
  • In 1984 graduated from Valley Professional School

Janet Jackson Family


Father

Joseph Walter Jackson

Mother

Katherine Esther Jackson

Brother

Jermaine (b. 11-Dec-54), Michael (b. 29-Aug-58), Stephen Randell (b. 1961), Jackie, Tito, Marlon

Sister

LaToya (b. 1956), Rebbie

Spouse

James DeBarge (7-Sep-84 - 18-Nov-85), Rene Elizondo (31-Mar-91 - 13-Mar-00), Wissam Al Mana (businessman, since 2012)

Relation

Jermaine Dupri (record producer-rapper, 2002 - 2009)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Janet Jackson Pictures


Janet Jackson Performing Live in Concert at Sydney Opera House
66th Cannes Film Festival - amfAR's 20th Annual Cinema Against AIDS - Arrivals
Janet Jackson Performing Live in Concert at Sydney Opera House
Janet Jackson Performing Live in Concert at Sydney Opera House
Janet Jackson Performing Live in Concert at Sydney Opera House
Janet Jackson Performing Live in Concert at Sydney Opera House
Photographer Marco Glaviano Presents Supermodels
Janet Jackson Performing Live in Concert at Sydney Opera House
Janet Jackson Performing Live in Concert at Sydney Opera House