Home > Celebrity > J > Janelle Monae > Janelle Monae Profile

Janelle Monae Profile

Janelle Monae

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Janelle Monae Robinson

Birth Date :

December 01, 1985

Birth Place :

Kansas City, Kansas, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Metropolis, Suite I: The Chase" (2007)

Janelle Monae Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician

Popular for

Single "Metropolis, Suite I: The Chase" (2007)

Janelle Monae Personal Fact


Birth Name

Janelle Monae Robinson

Birth Date

December 01, 1985

Birth Place

Kansas City, Kansas, USA

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended American Musical and Dramatic Academy, studied musical theater

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Janelle Monae Pictures


Janelle Monae Performing Live on Stage
The Brit Awards 2015 - Arrivals
Janelle Monae Performing Live on Stage
Janelle Monae Performing Live on Stage
2015 Pre-GRAMMY Gala and Salute to Industry Icons with Clive Davis
Janelle Monae Performing Live on Stage
The Brit Awards 2015 - Arrivals
2014 Hollywood Film Awards - Arrivals
Janelle Monae Performing Live on Stage