Janelle Monae Biography

Janelle Monae

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Janelle Monae Robinson

Birth Date :

December 01, 1985

Birth Place :

Kansas City, Kansas, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Metropolis, Suite I: The Chase" (2007)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

among the featured guests.

Biography was written and copyrighted © by AceShowbiz.com.

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

Our Lady Peace

Claim fame
Single "Somewhere Out There" (2002)

Lupe Fiasco

Claim fame
Single "Kick, Push" (2006)

Matthew McConaughey

Claim fame
As Jake Brigance in "A Time to Kill" (1996)

Kristen Bell

Claim fame
As Veronica Mars in TV series "Veronica Mars" (2004-2007)

Zooey Deschanel

Claim fame
As Anita Miller in "Almost Famous" (2000)