Home > Celebrity > J > Jane Lynch > Jane Lynch Profile

Jane Lynch Profile

Jane Lynch

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, comedian

Birth Name :

Jane Marie Lynch

Birth Date :

July 14, 1960

Birth Place :

Dolton, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Christy Cummings in "Best in Show" (2000)

Jane Lynch Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, comedian

Popular for

As Christy Cummings in "Best in Show" (2000)

Jane Lynch Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jane Marie Lynch

Birth Date

July 14, 1960

Birth Place

Dolton, Illinois, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Thornridge High School
  • Graduated from Illinois State University with a bachelor's degree in theatre
  • Graduated from Cornell University, Ithaca, NY with MFA

Jane Lynch Family


Father

Frank Lynch

Mother

Eileen (nee Carney)

Spouse

Dr. Lara Embry (clinical psychologist, 31-May-10 - 27-Oct-14)

Daughter

Haden, Chase (step-daughters)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jane Lynch Pictures


FOX's American Idol XIII Finale
2014 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
2014 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Press Room
FOX's American Idol XIII Finale
2014 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Jane Lynch Arriving at Los Angeles International Airport
FOX's American Idol XIII Finale
Jane Lynch Arriving at Los Angeles International Airport
2014 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Press Room