Home > Celebrity > J > Jane Kaczmarek > Jane Kaczmarek Profile

Jane Kaczmarek Profile

Jane Kaczmarek

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jane Frances Kaczmarek

Birth Date :

December 21, 1955

Birth Place :

Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lois in TV series "Malcolm in the Middle" (2000-2006)

Jane Kaczmarek Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Lois in TV series "Malcolm in the Middle" (2000-2006)

Jane Kaczmarek Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jane Frances Kaczmarek

Birth Date

December 21, 1955

Birth Place

Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Height

5' 6Â

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended University of Wisconsin-Madison, majored in Theater
  • Graduated from Yale School of Drama

Jane Kaczmarek Family


Father

Edward

Mother

Evelyn

Brother

Jim (teacher), Bill (entrepreneur)

Sister

Mary

Spouse

Bradley Whitford (actor, 15-Aug-92 - June 2009)

Son

George (b. 23-Dec-99)

Daughter

Frances (b. 1997), Mary Louisa Whitford (b. 25-Nov-02)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jane Kaczmarek Pictures


Bryan Cranston Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Bryan Cranston Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week Fall 2009 - Heart Truth's Red Dress Collection Fashion Show
Bryan Cranston Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame