Home > Celebrity > J > Jane Kaczmarek > Jane Kaczmarek Filmography

Jane Kaczmarek Filmography

Jane Kaczmarek

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jane Frances Kaczmarek

Birth Date :

December 21, 1955

Birth Place :

Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lois in TV series "Malcolm in the Middle" (2000-2006)
Us & Them InfoUs & Them (2015) - TV
stars as Pam


Lost on Purpose (2012)
stars as Ms. Liz


Who Gets the Parents (2010) - TM
stars as Phyllis


Reviving Ophelia (2010) - TM
stars as Marie


Raising the Bar InfoRaising the Bar (2008) - TV
stars as Judge Trudy Kessler


Help Me Help You (2006) - TV
stars as Anne


Tracey Ullman in the Trailer Tales (2003) - TM
stars as Jane Kaczmarek


The Simpsons InfoThe Simpsons (2001) - TV
stars as Judge Constance Harm


Jenifer (2001) - TM
stars as Valerie Estess


Malcolm in the Middle (2000) - TV
stars as Lois


Wildly Available (1999)
stars as Rita Goodman


Felicity (1999) - TV
stars as Carol Anderson


Pleasantville (1998)
stars as David's Mom


The Practice (1997) - TV
stars as Pamela Boyd


The Spittin' Image (1997)


The Chamber (1996)
stars as Dr. Anne Biddows


Frasier (1996) - TV
stars as Maureen Cutler


Cybill (1996) - TV
stars as Holly


Apollo 11 (1996) - TM aka Apollo 11: The Movie
stars as Jan Armstrong


Party of Five (1995) - TV
stars as Helene Thompson


ABC Afterschool Specials (1994) - TV
stars as Mary Reed


Without Warning (1994) - TM
stars as Dr. Caroline Jaffe


Big Wave Dave's (1993) - TV
stars as Karen Fisher


Equal Justice (1990) - TV
stars as Linda Bauer


Equal Justice (1990) - TM
stars as Linda Bauer


Spooner (1989) - TM
stars as Gail Archer


All's Fair (1989) aka Skirmish
stars as Linda


Journey Into Genius (1988) - TM aka Eugene O'Neill: Journey Into Genius
stars as Susan Glaspell


Vice Versa (1988)
stars as Robyn Seymour


D.O.A (1988)
stars as Gail Cornell


The Three Kings (1987) - TM
stars as Dr. Paula Bolet


I'll Take Manhattan (1987) - TV
stars as Nina Stern


The Christmas Gift (1986) - TM
stars as Susan


The Right of the People (1986) - TM
stars as Alicia


The Heavenly Kid (1985) aka Heavenly Kid
stars as Emily Barnes


Hometown (1985) - TV
stars as Mary Newell Abbott


Door to Door (1985)
stars as Katharine Holloway


Falling in Love (1984)
stars as Ann Raftis


Flight 90: Disaster on the Potomac (1984) - TM aka Flight No. 90
stars as Donna Olian


Hill Street Blues (1984) - TV
stars as Off. Clara Pilsky


Something About Amelia (1984) - TM
stars as Mrs. Hall


Uncommon Valor (1983)
stars as Mrs. Wilkes


St. Elsewhere (1983) - TV
stars as Sandy Burns


The Last Leaf (1983)
stars as Joanna Brady


For Lovers Only (1982) - TM
stars as Margie Spoleto


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Zoe Kravitz
2015 Tribeca Film Festival - Chanel Artists Dinner - Arrivals
Apr 20, 2015
Blake Lively
The Age of Adaline Premiere
Apr 19, 2015
Miranda Lambert
50th Academy of Country Music Awards - Press Room
Apr 19, 2015
Miranda Lambert
50th Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
Apr 19, 2015
Whitney Port
Whitney Port Shows Her Spring Collection
Apr 18, 2015
Julie Bowen
LACMA 50th Anniversary Gala - Red Carpet
Apr 18, 2015
Zayn Malik
The 5th Asian Awards - Arrivals
Apr 17, 2015