Home > Celebrity > J > Jane Kaczmarek > Jane Kaczmarek Awards

Jane Kaczmarek Awards

Jane Kaczmarek

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jane Frances Kaczmarek

Birth Date :

December 21, 1955

Birth Place :

Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lois in TV series "Malcolm in the Middle" (2000-2006)

AFI Awards, USA


2002

Got nomination for AFI TV Award
category AFI Actor of the Year - Female - Series for Malcolm in the Middle (2000) (TV)

American Comedy Awards, USA


2001

Won American Comedy Award
category Funniest Female Performer in a TV Series (Leading Role) Network, Cable or Syndication for Malcolm in the Middle (2000) (TV)

CableACE Awards


1983

Got nomination for ACE Award
category Actress in a Dramatic Presentation for "The Paper Chase" (1983) (TV)

Emmy Awards


2006

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for Malcolm in the Middle (2000) (TV)

2005

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for Malcolm in the Middle (2000) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for Malcolm in the Middle (2000) (TV)

2003

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for Malcolm in the Middle (2000) (TV)

2002

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for Malcolm in the Middle (2000) (TV)

2001

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for Malcolm in the Middle (2000) (TV)

2000

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for Malcolm in the Middle (2000) (TV)

Family Television Awards


2001

Won Family Television Award
category Actress for Malcolm in the Middle (2000) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


2003

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy for Malcolm in the Middle (2000) (TV)

2002

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy for Malcolm in the Middle (2000) (TV)

2001

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical for Malcolm in the Middle (2000) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2004

Won Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical for Malcolm in the Middle (2000) (TV)

2002

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical for Malcolm in the Middle (2000) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2003

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series for Malcolm in the Middle (2000) (TV)

2001

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series for Malcolm in the Middle (2000) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2002

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Actress, Comedy for Malcolm in the Middle (2000) (TV)

Television Critics Association Awards


2001

Won TCA Award
category Individual Achievement in Comedy for Malcolm in the Middle (2000) (TV)

2000

Won TCA Award
category Individual Achievement in Comedy for Malcolm in the Middle (2000) (TV)

Viewers for Quality Television Awards


2000

Got nomination for Viewers for Quality Television Award
category Best Actress in a Quality Comedy Series for Malcolm in the Middle (2000) (TV)

Young Artist Awards


2004

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Most Popular Mom & Pop in a Television Series for Malcolm in the Middle (2000) (TV)
shared with Bryan Cranston
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jane Kaczmarek Pictures


Bryan Cranston Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week Fall 2009 - Heart Truth's Red Dress Collection Fashion Show
Bryan Cranston Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Bryan Cranston Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame