Home > Celebrity > J > Jamie Oliver > Jamie Oliver Awards

Jamie Oliver Awards

Jamie Oliver

Profile


Famous as :

TV personality, chef

Birth Name :

Jamie Trevor Oliver

Birth Date :

May 27, 1975

Birth Place :

Clavering, Essex, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Himself in show series "The Naked Chef" (1999)

BAFTA Awards


2001

Won BAFTA TV Award
category Best Features for The Naked Chef (1999) (TV)
shared with Patricia Llewellyn, Paul Ratcliffe

2000

Got nomination for BAFTA TV Award
category Best Features for The Naked Chef (1999) (TV)
shared with Patricia Llewellyn, Paul Ratcliffe

Emmy Awards


2010

Won Emmy Award
category Outstanding Reality Program for Food Revolution (2010) (TV)
shared with Ryan Seacrest (executive producer), Craig Armstrong (executive producer), Adam Sher (executive produ

National Television Awards, UK


2005

Won Special Recognition Award


2005

Got nomination for National Television Award
category Most Popular TV Expert for Jamie's School Dinners (2005) (TV)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2011

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite TV Chef

Royal Television Society, UK


2000

Won RTS Television Award
category Network Newcomer - On Screen for The Naked Chef (1999) (TV)

TV Quick Awards, UK


2000

Won TV Quick Award
category Best TV Cook for The Naked Chef (1999) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jamie Oliver Pictures


The Launch The Second Season of Emmy-Award Wining Series Food Revolution
Los Angeles Premiere of "Justin Bieber: Never Say Never"
Celebrities Arriving at The Ed Sullivan Theater for The Late Show with David Letterman
The Launch The Second Season of Emmy-Award Wining Series Food Revolution
The Launch The Second Season of Emmy-Award Wining Series Food Revolution
Celebrities Arriving at The Ed Sullivan Theater for The Late Show with David Letterman
The Launch The Second Season of Emmy-Award Wining Series Food Revolution
The Launch The Second Season of Emmy-Award Wining Series Food Revolution
The Launch The Second Season of Emmy-Award Wining Series Food Revolution