Home > Celebrity > J > Jamie Kennedy > Jamie Kennedy Filmography

Jamie Kennedy Filmography

Jamie Kennedy

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor, writer, producer

Birth Name :

James Harvey Kennedy

Birth Date :

May 25, 1970

Birth Place :

Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

The Jamie Kennedy Experiment
Heart Matters (2015) - TM
stars as Dr. Callahan


The After InfoThe After (2015) - TV


Gloom (2015)
stars as Frump


Spring Break '83 (2014)
stars as Ballzack


Jackhammer (2014)
stars as Lance Selmour


Nowhere Safe (2014)
stars as Kevin Carlisle


Little Savages (2014)
stars as Fritz


Mission Air (2014)
stars as Galvez


Bro, What Happened? (2014)
stars as MF Bob


The Hungover Games InfoThe Hungover Games (2014)
stars as Justmitch/Tim Pistol/Willy Wanker


Other Plans (2013)
stars as Nathan


Walk of Fame (2013)
stars as Hugo


Feels So Good (2013)
stars as Mr. Horton


4Closed (2013) - VI
stars as Forrest Hayes


Bending the Rules InfoBending the Rules (2012)
stars as Theo Gold


Good Deeds InfoGood Deeds (2012)
stars as Mark Freeze


The Reef 2: High Tide (2012)
stars as Ronny (voice)


Lost and Found in Armenia (2012)
stars as Bill


Cupid (2012) - TM
stars as Vernon Gart


Parental Payback (2012) - TM
stars as Rik Sari


Oh Sit! InfoOh Sit! (2012) - TV
stars as Himself - Host


Entourage InfoEntourage (2011) - TV
stars as Jamie Kennedy


Cafe InfoCafe (2011)
stars as Dealer


Curious George 2: Follow That Monkey! (2009)
stars as 'Danno' Wolfe (voice)


Real Heroes: Firefighter (2009) - VG
stars as Marc Cameron (voice)


The Cleveland Show InfoThe Cleveland Show (2009) - TV
stars as Federline Jones


Fanboy and Chum Chum (2009) - TV
stars as Kyle / Fankylechum (voice)


Finding Bliss InfoFinding Bliss (2008)
stars as Richard 'Dick' Harder


Extreme Movie InfoExtreme Movie (2008) aka Parental Guidance Suggested
stars as Mateus


Ghost Whisperer InfoGhost Whisperer (2008) - TV
stars as Eli James


Me & Lee? (2007) - TM
stars as Joel


Larry the Cable Guy's Christmas Spectacular (2007) - TM
stars as Ghost of Christmas Past


Kickin It Old Skool InfoKickin It Old Skool (2007)
stars as Justin Schumacher


Farce of the Penguins (2007) - DV
stars as Jamie (voice)


Son of the Mask InfoSon of the Mask (2005)
stars as Tim Avery


Dinotopia: Curse of the Ruby Sunstone (2005)
stars as Spazz (voice)


Dinotopia: Quest for the Ruby Sunstone (2005)
stars as Spazz (voice)


Living with Fran (2005) - TV
stars as Alan / TV Announcer


Harold and Kumar Go to White Castle InfoHarold and Kumar Go to White Castle (2004) aka Harold & Kumar Get the Munchies
stars as Creepy Guy


King of the Hill InfoKing of the Hill (2003) - TV
stars as Dr. Tim Rast


Malibu's Most Wanted InfoMalibu's Most Wanted (2003)
stars as Brad 'B-Rad' Gluckman


Bug (2002)
stars as Dwight


Pretty When You Cry (2001)
stars as Albert Straka


Slacker Cats (2001) - TM
stars as Buckley (voice)


Sol Goode (2001)
stars as Justin Sax


Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001)
stars as Chaka's Production Assistant


Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001) aka DR2
stars as Bandit/Forest Animal/Animal Groupie #1


Da Mob (2001) - TV
stars as Rooster


Max Keeble's Big Move (2001)
stars as Evil Ice Cream Man


Boiler Room (2000)
stars as Adam


Scream 3 (2000)
stars as Randy Meeks, in Video


Bait (2000) aka Piege (Canada: French title)
stars as Agent Blum


The Specials (2000)
stars as Amok


Road to Flin Flon (2000)
stars as Brad


Bowfinger (1999)
stars as Dave


The Debtors (1999)


Three Kings (1999)
stars as PV2 Walter Wogaman


Starstruck (1998)
stars as George Gordon Flynn


Bongwater (1998)
stars as Tommy


The Pass (1998) aka Highway Hitcher
stars as Deputy Jim Banks


Soundman (1998)
stars as Frank's Assistant & Marty


Enemy of the State (1998)
stars as Jamie Williams


Stricken (1998)
stars as Banyon


On the Edge of Innocence (1997) - TM
stars as Luke Canby


Clockwatchers (1997)
stars as Eddie


Sparkler (1997)
stars as Trent


Scream 2 (1997)
stars as Randy Meeks


As Good as It Gets (1997)
stars as Street Hustler


Coax (1997)
stars as Jamie


Boogie Nights (1997)


Scream (1996)
stars as Randy Meeks


Romeo + Juliet (1996) aka Romeo and Juliet
stars as Sampson


Unhappily Ever After (1995) - TV
stars as Stoney


California Dreams (1994) - TV
stars as Hiccup Guy


Dead Poets Society (1989)
stars as Extra


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Justin Timberlake
2nd Annual iHeartRadio Music Awards - Press Room
Mar 29, 2015
Jessica Chastain
Jameson Empire Film Awards 2015 - Arrivals
Mar 29, 2015
Taylor Swift
2nd Annual iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals
Mar 29, 2015
Nick Jonas
Nickelodeon's 28th Annual Kid's Choice Awards - Arrivals
Mar 28, 2015
Kate Middleton
Kate Middleton Shows Off Her Baby Bump on A Visit to South London with Prince William
Mar 27, 2015
Sienna Miller
Sienna Miller's Caricature Portrait Unveiling
Mar 27, 2015
Christopher Plummer
Christopher Plummer Hand and Footprint Ceremony
Mar 27, 2015