Home > Celebrity > J > Jamie Kennedy > Jamie Kennedy Awards

Jamie Kennedy Awards

Jamie Kennedy

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor, writer, producer

Birth Name :

James Harvey Kennedy

Birth Date :

May 25, 1970

Birth Place :

Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

The Jamie Kennedy Experiment

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


1998

Won Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Supporting Actor - Horror for Scream 2 (1997)

Razzie Awards


2006

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Actor for Son of the Mask (2005)

2006

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Screen Couple (Jamie Kennedy & ANYBODY Stuck Sharing the Screen with Him) for Son of the Mask (2005)

ShowEast Convention, USA


2004

Won ShowEast Award
category Comedy Star of Tomorrow

Teen Choice Awards


2003

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Comedian

2003

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor - Comedy for Malibu's Most Wanted (2003)

2003

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Favorite TV Personality

2002

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Personality

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jamie Kennedy Pictures


44th Annual Academy Of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
World Premiere of 'Scream 4' - Arrivals
2010 NHL Awards
World Premiere of 'Scream 4' - Arrivals
"Ghost Whisperer Spirit Guide" Book Signing at Barnes & Noble at The Grove
Lionsgate's Good Deeds Premiere
"The Twilight Saga's New Moon" Los Angeles Premiere- Arrivals
2010 NHL Awards
World Premiere of 'Scream 4' - Arrivals