Home > Celebrity > J > Jamie Bell > Jamie Bell Profile

Jamie Bell Profile

Jamie Bell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Andrew James Matfin Bell

Birth Date :

March 14, 1986

Birth Place :

Billingham, Stockton on Tees, UK

Claim to fame :

As Billy Elliot in "Billy Elliot" (2000)

Jamie Bell Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Billy Elliot in "Billy Elliot" (2000)

Jamie Bell Personal Fact


Birth Name

Andrew James Matfin Bell

Birth Date

March 14, 1986

Birth Place

Billingham, Stockton on Tees, UK

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended the Northfield School
  • Attended the National Youth Music Theatre

Jamie Bell Family


Father

John

Mother

Eileen

Sister

Cathryn (older)

Spouse

Evan Rachel Wood (actress, since 30-Oct-12 - split)

Son

(b. Jul-2013)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jamie Bell Pictures


MuchMusic's New.Music.Live Promoting Movie The Adventures of Tintin
6th International Rome Film Festival - The Adventures of Tintin - Photocall
6th International Rome Film Festival - The Adventures of Tintin - Photocall
The New York Premiere of The Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn
MuchMusic's New.Music.Live Promoting Movie The Adventures of Tintin
MuchMusic's New.Music.Live Promoting Movie The Adventures of Tintin
The UK Film Premiere of The Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn - Arrivals
MuchMusic's New.Music.Live Promoting Movie The Adventures of Tintin
LACMA 2013 Art and Film Gala Honoring Martin Scorsese and David Hockney Presented by Gucci