Home > Celebrity > J > James Wolk > James Wolk Profile

James Wolk Profile

James Wolk

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Joseph Wolk

Birth Date :

March 22, 1985

Birth Place :

Farmington Hills, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jordan in "The Spiral Project" (2006)

James Wolk Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jordan in "The Spiral Project" (2006)

James Wolk Personal Fact


Birth Name

James Joseph Wolk

Birth Date

March 22, 1985

Birth Place

Farmington Hills, Michigan, USA

Height

6' 1.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from North Farmington High School
  • Graduated from University of Michigan drama school

James Wolk Family


Mother

Edie Wolk

Spouse

Elizabeth Jae Byrd (since Jun-2015)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

James Wolk Pictures


65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 40th Annual People's Choice Awards - Arrivals
The 40th Annual People's Choice Awards - Arrivals
FOX Upfront Afterparty - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 40th Annual People's Choice Awards - Arrivals