Home > Celebrity > J > James Wolk > James Wolk Filmography

James Wolk Filmography

James Wolk

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Joseph Wolk

Birth Date :

March 22, 1985

Birth Place :

Farmington Hills, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jordan in "The Spiral Project" (2006)
The Stanford Prison Experiment InfoThe Stanford Prison Experiment (2015)
stars as Penny


Zoo InfoZoo (2015) - TV
stars as Jackson Oz


You Must Be Joking (2014)
stars as Craig


Always Woodstock InfoAlways Woodstock (2014) aka "There's Always Woodstock"
stars as Noah Bernstein


Mad Men InfoMad Men (2013) - TV
stars as Bob Benson


The Crazy Ones InfoThe Crazy Ones (2013) - TV
stars as Zach Cropper


For a Good Time, Call... InfoFor a Good Time, Call... (2012)
stars as Charlie


Political Animals InfoPolitical Animals (2012) - TV
stars as Douglas Hammond


Vanessa & Jan (2012) - TV
stars as Geyer


Georgetown (2011) - TM
stars as Andrew Pierce


You Again InfoYou Again (2010)
stars as Will


Lone Star InfoLone Star (2010) - TV
stars as Bob Taylor


8 Easy Steps (2009)
stars as HotnRich


Solving Charlie (2009) - TM
stars as Charlie Hudson


Forgotten Land (2008)
stars as Roll


The Spiral Project (2006)
stars as Jordan


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015