Home > Celebrity > J > James Taylor > James Taylor Filmography

James Taylor Filmography

James Taylor

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

James Vernon Taylor

Birth Date :

March 12, 1948

Birth Place :

Belmont, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Fire and Rain" (1970)
Working (1982) - TM aka American Playhouse: Working (USA: series title)
stars as Trucker


Two-Lane Blacktop (1971)
stars as The Driver


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015