Home > Celebrity > J > James Taylor > James Taylor Discography

James Taylor Discography

James Taylor

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

James Vernon Taylor

Birth Date :

March 12, 1948

Birth Place :

Belmont, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Fire and Rain" (1970)
Live at the Troubadour
Release year : 2010
Label : Hear Music
Genre : Rock
Other Covers [EP]
Release year : 2009
Label : Hear Music
Genre : Rock
Covers
Release year : 2008
Label : Hear Music
Genre : Rock
X2
Release year : 2008
Label : Legacy
Genre : Rock
One Man Band
Release year : 2007
Label : Hear Music
Genre : Rock
Paper Sleeve Box
Release year : 2007
Label : Disk Union
Genre : Rock
October Road/Hourglass
Release year : 2007
Label : Sony
Genre : Rock
James Taylor at Christmas
Release year : 2006
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
Trilogy: Sweet Baby James/Mud Slide Slim/Gorilla
Release year : 2005
Label : Warner Strategic Marketing
Genre : Rock
A Christmas Album
Release year : 2004
Label : Hallmark
Genre : Rock
The Collection [Box Set]
Release year : 2004
Label : Sony, Columbia
Genre : Rock
The Letter
Release year : 2004
Label : United Audio Entertainment
Genre : Rock
The Best of James Taylor [2003]
Release year : 2003
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Everyday
Release year : 2003
Label : Legacy
Genre : Rock
October Road
Release year : 2002
Label : Sony
Genre : Rock
Listen with James
Release year : 2002
Label : Import
Genre : Rock
The Collection
Release year : 2001
Label : Sony, Universal/Spectrum
Genre : Rock
Greatest Hits, Vol. 2
Release year : 2000
Label : Sony Mid-Price
Genre : Rock
New Moon Shine/Never Die Young/That's Why I'm Here
Release year : 2000
Label : Sony
Genre : Rock
Hourglass
Release year : 1997
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
Original Flying Machine 1967
Release year : 1996
Label : Gadfly
Genre : Rock
JT/Flag/Dad Loves His Work [Box Set]
Release year : 1995
Label : Sony
Genre : Rock
James Taylor: Best Live
Release year : 1994
Label : Sony, Columbia
Genre : Rock
Live
Release year : 1993
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
Starbox
Release year : 1993
Label : Alex
Genre : Rock
New Moon Shine
Release year : 1991
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
Live in Rio
Release year : 1991
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
Classic Songs
Release year : 1990
Label : Columbia, Alex Imports
Genre : Rock
The Best of James Taylor
Release year : 1990
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Never Die Young
Release year : 1988
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
That's Why I'm Here
Release year : 1985
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
Dad Loves His Work
Release year : 1981
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
Flag
Release year : 1979
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
JT
Release year : 1977
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
In the Pocket
Release year : 1976
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Greatest Hits
Release year : 1976
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Gorilla
Release year : 1975
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Two Originals
Release year : 1975
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Walking Man
Release year : 1974
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
One Man Dog
Release year : 1972
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Mud Slide Slim and the Blue Horizon
Release year : 1971
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Sweet Baby James/Mud Slide Slim and the Blue Horizon
Release year : 1971
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Sweet Baby James
Release year : 1970
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
James Taylor and the Flying Machine
Release year : 1970
Label : Springboard
Genre : Rock
James Taylor
Release year : 1968
Label : Apple
Genre : Rock
James Taylor and the Original Flying Machine
Release year : 1967
Label : Euphoria, Get Back
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter