Home > Celebrity > J > James Roday > James Roday Profile

James Roday Profile

James Roday

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James David Rodriguez

Birth Date :

April 04, 1976

Birth Place :

San Antonio, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Shawn Spencer in TV series "Psych" (2006-2009)

James Roday Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Shawn Spencer in TV series "Psych" (2006-2009)

James Roday Personal Fact


Birth Name

James David Rodriguez

Birth Date

April 04, 1976

Birth Place

San Antonio, Texas, USA

Height

5' 10.

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Taft High School, San Antonio, Texas
  • Graduated from New York University's Experimental Theatre Wing, with a bachelor's degree in Fine Arts

James Roday Family


Father

Jim Rodriquez

Relation

Maggie Lawson (actress, since 2006)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

James Roday Pictures


2011 Comic Con Convention - Day 1 - Arrivals
2009 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals