Home > Celebrity > J > James Purefoy > James Purefoy Profile

James Purefoy Profile

James Purefoy

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Brian Mark Purefoy

Birth Date :

June 03, 1964

Birth Place :

Taunton, Somerset, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Mark Antony in the HBO/BBC "Rome" (2005-2007)

James Purefoy Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Mark Antony in the HBO/BBC "Rome" (2005-2007)

James Purefoy Personal Fact


Birth Name

James Brian Mark Purefoy

Birth Date

June 03, 1964

Birth Place

Taunton, Somerset, England, UK

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Central School of Speech and Drama, Britain

James Purefoy Family


Spouse

Holly Aird (actress, 1996 - May 2002)

Relation

Fay Ripley (actress), Gwyneth Paltrow (actress, 2002), Piper Perabo (actress)

Son

Joseph (b. 1997)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

James Purefoy Pictures


NBC's "The Philanthropist" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
'Solomon Kane' Photocall
Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' John Carter
Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' John Carter
Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' John Carter
NBC's "The Philanthropist" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
NBC's "The Philanthropist" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
NBC's "The Philanthropist" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
NBC's "The Philanthropist" New York City Premiere - Arrivals