Home > Celebrity > J > James Purefoy > James Purefoy Filmography

James Purefoy Filmography

James Purefoy

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Brian Mark Purefoy

Birth Date :

June 03, 1964

Birth Place :

Taunton, Somerset, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Mark Antony in the HBO/BBC "Rome" (2005-2007)
Equity InfoEquity (2016)


High-Rise InfoHigh-Rise (2015)
stars as Pangbourne


Momentum InfoMomentum (2015)
stars as Mr. Washington


Hap and Leonard (2015) - TV
stars as Hap Collins


Wicked Blood (2014) - VI
stars as Bill Owens


The Following InfoThe Following (2013) - TV
stars as Joe Carroll


Episodes InfoEpisodes (2012) - TV
stars as Rob


Revenge InfoRevenge (2012) - TV
stars as Dominik Wright


John Carter InfoJohn Carter (2012)
stars as Kantos Kan


Camelot InfoCamelot (2011) - TV
stars as King Lot


Ironclad InfoIronclad (2011)
stars as Thomas Marshal


Injustice (2011) - TV
stars as William Travers


Diamonds (2009) - TM
stars as Lucas Denmont


Solomon Kane InfoSolomon Kane (2009)
stars as Solomon Kane


The Philanthropist InfoThe Philanthropist (2009) - TV
stars as Teddy Rist


The Summit (2008) - TV
stars as Thom Lightstone


Lena: The Bride of Ice (2008)
stars as Dr. Harper


Frankenstein (2007) - TM
stars as Dr. Henry Clerval


Manchild (2007) - TM
stars as Joe


Rome Season 2: Antony & Cleopatra (2007) - VI
stars as Mark Antony / Himself


Beau Brummell: This Charming Man (2006) - TM aka Beau Brummell
stars as Beau Brummell


Blackbeard: Terror at Sea (2006) - TM aka Blackbeard
stars as Edward 'Blackbeard' Teach


Goose on the Loose InfoGoose on the Loose (2006)
stars as Kenneth Donnelly


Rome (2005) - TV
stars as Marc Antony


Blessed (2004)
stars as Craig Howard


George and the Dragon (2004) aka Dragon Sword
stars as George


Vanity Fair InfoVanity Fair (2004)
stars as Rawdon Crawley


Photo Finish (2003)
stars as James


The Mayor of Casterbridge (2003) - TM
stars as Donald Farfrae


Resident Evil (2002) aka Resident Evil
stars as Spence Parks


A Knight's Tale (2001)
stars as Sir Thomas Colville/Edward, the Black Prince of Wales


Domani (2001) aka Tomorrow
stars as Andrew Spender


Don Quixote (2000) - TM
stars as Sansón Carrasco


Lighthouse (2000) aka Dead of Night
stars as Richard Spader


The Wedding Tackle (2000)
stars as Hal


Maybe Baby (2000)
stars as Carl Phipps


Metropolis (2000) - TV
stars as Nathan


Mansfield Park (1999)
stars as Tom Bertram


Women Talking Dirty (1999)
stars as Daniel


Blink (1998) - TM
stars as John


Bedrooms and Hallways (1998)
stars as Brendan


Jilting Joe (1997)
stars as Joe


A Dance to the Music of Time (1997) - TV
stars as Nicholas Jenkins


Bright Hair (1997) - TM
stars as David Miles


Have Your Cake and Eat It (1997) - TV
stars as Ben


The Tide of Life (1996) - TV aka The Tide of Life
stars as Nick Stuart


The Prince and the Pauper (1996) - TM
stars as Miles Hendon


The Tenant of Wildfell Hall (1996) - TM
stars as Mr. Lawrence


Tears Before Bedtime (1995) - TV
stars as Jimmy Turner


Feast of July (1995)
stars as Jedd Wainwright


Sharpe's Sword (1995) - TM
stars as Lord Jack Spears


Rides (1993) - TV
stars as Julian


One Night Stand (1993)


Calling the Shots (1993) - TM
stars as Brian Summers


Bye Bye Baby (1992) - TM


Angels (1992)
stars as Victor


The Cloning of Joanna May (1992) - TM
stars as Oliver


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015
Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015