Home > Celebrity > J > James Purefoy > James Purefoy Awards

James Purefoy Awards

James Purefoy

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Brian Mark Purefoy

Birth Date :

June 03, 1964

Birth Place :

Taunton, Somerset, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Mark Antony in the HBO/BBC "Rome" (2005-2007)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2014

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor in a Television Series for The Following (2013) (TV)

Temecula Valley International Film Festival


2004

Won Temecula Valley International Film Jury Award
category Best Actor for Photo Finish (2003)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

James Purefoy Pictures


NBC's "The Philanthropist" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' John Carter
NBC's "The Philanthropist" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
'Solomon Kane' Photocall
Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' John Carter
Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' John Carter
NBC's "The Philanthropist" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
NBC's "The Philanthropist" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
NBC's "The Philanthropist" New York City Premiere - Arrivals