Home > Celebrity > J > James Otto > James Otto Awards

James Otto Awards

James Otto

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

James Allen Otto

Birth Date :

July 29, 1973

Birth Place :

Fort Lewis, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Just Got Started Lovin' You" (2007)

Academy of Country Music Awards


2009

Got nomination for Academy of Country Music Award
category Top New Male Vocalist

Country Music Association Awards


2009

Won Country Music Association Award
category Song of the Year for "In Color"
shared with Jamey Johnson; Lee Thomas Miller (songwriters)

2008

Got nomination for Country Music Association Award
category New Artist of the Year

Grammy Awards


2009

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Country Song for "In Color"
shared with Jamey Johnson; Lee Thomas Miller

2009

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Male Country Vocal Performance for "Just Got Started Lovin' You"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

James Otto Pictures


44th Annual Academy Of Country Music Awards - Press Room
The 45th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards
The Academy of Country Music Awards 2011 - Arrivals
The 45th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards
44th Academy of Country Music Awards Arrivals
44th Annual Academy Of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
The Academy of Country Music Awards 2011 - Arrivals
44th Annual Academy Of Country Music Awards - Press Room
44th Annual Academy Of Country Music Awards - Arrivals