Home > Celebrity > J > James Morrison > James Morrison Awards

James Morrison Awards

James Morrison

Profile


Famous as :

Pop/rock/soul singer

Birth Name :

James Morrison Catchpole

Birth Date :

July 10, 1984

Birth Place :

Rugby, Warwickshire, England

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Undiscovered" (2006)

Brit Awards


2012

Got nomination for BRIT Award
category British Male Solo Artist

2009

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Male Solo Artist

2007

Won Brit Award
category Best British Male Solo Artist

2007

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Breakthrough Artist

Ivor Novello Awards


2010

Got nomination for Ivor Novello Award
category PRS for Music Most Performed Work for "Broken Strings"
shared with Fraser T Smith, Nina Woodford

NRJ Music Awards


2010

Got nomination for NRJ Music Award
category International Male Artist of the Year (Artiste masculin international de l'annee)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

James Morrison Pictures


James Morrison Performing Live at The O2 Academy
James Morrison Performs at The 10 Giorni Suonati Festival
James Morrison Performs at The 10 Giorni Suonati Festival
James Morrison Performs at The 10 Giorni Suonati Festival
James Morrison Performs at The 10 Giorni Suonati Festival
James Morrison Performing Live
James Morrison Performing Live at The O2 Academy
James Morrison Performs at The 10 Giorni Suonati Festival
James Morrison Performing Live