Home > Celebrity > J > James Marsden > James Marsden Profile

James Marsden Profile

James Marsden

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Paul Marsden

Birth Date :

September 18, 1973

Birth Place :

Stillwater, Oklahoma, USA

Claim to fame :

As Scott Summers/Cyclops in "X-Men" (2000)

James Marsden Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Scott Summers/Cyclops in "X-Men" (2000)

James Marsden Personal Fact


Birth Name

James Paul Marsden

Birth Date

September 18, 1973

Birth Place

Stillwater, Oklahoma, USA

Height

5' 10.

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Putnam City North High School in Oklahoma City in 1991
  • Attended Oklahoma State University in Stillwater, Oklahoma, majoring in broadcast journalism

James Marsden Family


Brother

Robbie, Jeff

Sister

Jennifer (younger), Elizabeth (younger)

Spouse

Lisa Linde (actress, since 22-Jul-00, filed for divorce)

Relation

Rose Costa (model)

Son

Jack (b. 1-Feb-01), William Luca Costa-Marsden (b. 14-Dec-12)

Daughter

Mary James (b. 10-Aug-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

James Marsden Pictures


X-Men: Days of Future Past World Premiere - Arrivals
20th Annual Fulfillment Fund Stars Benefit Gala
The Hollywood Foreign Press Association's Grants Banquet
20th Annual Fulfillment Fund Stars Benefit Gala
X-Men: Days of Future Past World Premiere - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
IWC Schaffhausen and Tribeca Film Festival Host for The Love of Cinema Celebration Dinner
IWC Schaffhausen and Tribeca Film Festival Host for The Love of Cinema Celebration Dinner
X-Men: Days of Future Past World Premiere - Arrivals