Home > Celebrity > J > James Marsden > James Marsden Filmography

James Marsden Filmography

James Marsden

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Paul Marsden

Birth Date :

September 18, 1973

Birth Place :

Stillwater, Oklahoma, USA

Claim to fame :

As Scott Summers/Cyclops in "X-Men" (2000)
Henchmen InfoHenchmen (2016)
stars as (voice)


Accidental Love InfoAccidental Love (2015) aka "Nailed"
stars as Scott


Unfinished Business InfoUnfinished Business (2015) aka "Business or Pleasure"
stars as Jim Spinch


Westworld InfoWestworld (2015) - TV
stars as Teddy Flood


The D-Train InfoThe D-Train (2015)
stars as Oliver Lawless


Wander Over Yonder (2014) - TV
stars as Sir Brad Starlight (voice)


Into the Grizzly Maze InfoInto the Grizzly Maze (2014) aka "Red Machine"
stars as Rowan


Welcome to Me InfoWelcome to Me (2014)


The Loft InfoThe Loft (2014)
stars as Chris Vanowen


Walk of Shame InfoWalk of Shame (2014)
stars as Gordon


The Best of Me InfoThe Best of Me (2014)
stars as Dawson Cole


X-Men: Days of Future Past InfoX-Men: Days of Future Past (2014)
stars as Scott Summers


Anchorman: The Legend Continues InfoAnchorman: The Legend Continues (2013)
stars as Jack Lime


2 Guns Info2 Guns (2013)
stars as Quince


Lee Daniels' The Butler InfoLee Daniels' The Butler (2013) aka "The Butler"
stars as John F. Kennedy


As Cool As I Am InfoAs Cool As I Am (2013)
stars as Chuck Diamond


The Tale of Princess Kaguya InfoThe Tale of Princess Kaguya (2013) aka "Kaguyahime No Monogatari"
stars as Prince Ishitsukuri (English version, voice)


30 Rock Info30 Rock (2012) - TV
stars as Criss


Robot and Frank InfoRobot and Frank (2012)
stars as Hunter


Small Apartments InfoSmall Apartments (2012)
stars as Bernard Franklin


Bachelorette InfoBachelorette (2012)
stars as Trevor


Straw Dogs InfoStraw Dogs (2011)
stars as David Sumner


Hop InfoHop (2011)
stars as Fred O'Hare


Death at a Funeral (2010) InfoDeath at a Funeral (2010) (2010)
stars as Oscar


CR: Superman Returns (2010) - VG
stars as Richard White


Cats and Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore (2010)
stars as Diggs (voice)


The Box InfoThe Box (2009)
stars as Arthur Lewis


Sex Drive InfoSex Drive (2008)
stars as Rex


Conan: Red Nails (2008) - VI
stars as Techotl (voice)


27 Dresses Info27 Dresses (2008)
stars as Kevin Doyle


Enchanted InfoEnchanted (2007)
stars as Prince Edward


Hairspray InfoHairspray (2007)
stars as Corny Collins


Superman Returns InfoSuperman Returns (2006)
stars as Richard White


X-Men: The Last Stand InfoX-Men: The Last Stand (2006)
stars as Scott Summers/Cyclops


10th & Wolf Info10th & Wolf (2006)
stars as Tommy


The Alibi InfoThe Alibi (2006) aka Lies and Alibis
stars as Wendell Hatch


The 24th Day (2004)
stars as Dan


The Notebook InfoThe Notebook (2004)
stars as Lon Hammond Jr.


Heights InfoHeights (2004)
stars as Jonathan


X-Men 2 InfoX-Men 2 (2003) aka X2: X-Men United
stars as Scott Summers/Cyclops


Interstate 60 (2002) aka Interstate 60: Episodes of the Road
stars as Neal Oliver


Zoolander (2001) aka Zoolander (Germany)
stars as John Wilkes Booth


Sugar & Spice (2001)
stars as Jack Bartlett


Gossip (2000)
stars as Derrick Webb


X-Men (2000) aka X-Men 1.5
stars as Cyclops/Scott Summers


Disturbing Behavior (1998) aka Disturbing Behaviour
stars as Steve Clark


Bella Mafia (1997) - TM
stars as Luka


Ally McBeal (1997) - TV
stars as Glenn Foy (2001-2002)


Campfire Tales (1997)
stars as Eddie


On the Edge of Innocence (1997) - TM
stars as Jake


Gone in a Heartbeat (1996) - TM
stars as Michael Galler


Second Noah (1996) - TV
stars as Ricky


Public Enemies (1996) aka Public Enemy #1
stars as Doc Barker


919 Fifth Avenue (1995) - TM
stars as aka Dominick Dunne's 919 Fifth Avenue


Boogies Diner (1994) - TV
stars as Jason


No Dessert, Dad, Till You Mow the Lawn (1994)
stars as Tyler Cochran


Search and Rescue (1994) - TM


The Nanny (1993) - TV
stars as Eddie


In the Line of Duty: Ambush in Waco (1993) - TM
stars as Steven Willis


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015
Ashley Greene
Mr. Clean 15 Minute Renovation Showcase - Arrivals
Jul 28, 2015