Home > Celebrity > J > James Marsden > James Marsden Awards

James Marsden Awards

James Marsden

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Paul Marsden

Birth Date :

September 18, 1973

Birth Place :

Stillwater, Oklahoma, USA

Claim to fame :

As Scott Summers/Cyclops in "X-Men" (2000)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2007

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Superman Returns (2006)

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


2001

Won Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Supporting Actor - Science Fiction for X-Men (2000)

Hollywood Film Festival


2007

Won Hollywood Film Award
category Ensemble of the Year for Hairspray (2007)
shared with John Travolta; Michelle Pfeiffer; Christopher Walken

MTV Movie Awards


2014

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Fight for Anchorman: The Legend Continues (2013)
shared with Will Ferrell; Paul Rudd; David Koechner

2001

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best On-Screen Team for X-Men (2000)
shared with Hugh Jackman; Anna Paquin; Halle Berry

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2014

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for Lee Daniels' The Butler (2013)
shared with Forest Whitaker; Oprah Winfrey; David Oyelowo

2014

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for 30 Rock (2006) (TV)
shared with Alec Baldwin, Katrina Bowden, Tina Fey, Judah Friedlander, Jane Krakowski, Tracy Morgan

2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for Hairspray (2007)
shared with John Travolta; Michelle Pfeiffer; Queen Latifah; Christopher Walken

Teen Choice Awards


2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Comedy for 27 Dresses (2008), Enchanted (2007)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

James Marsden Pictures


2014 CFDA Fashion Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
IWC Schaffhausen and Tribeca Film Festival Host for The Love of Cinema Celebration Dinner
X-Men: Days of Future Past World Premiere - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
20th Annual Fulfillment Fund Stars Benefit Gala
20th Annual Fulfillment Fund Stars Benefit Gala
2014 TrevorLive Los Angeles Benefit - Arrivals
The Hollywood Foreign Press Association's Grants Banquet
2014 TrevorLive Los Angeles Benefit - Arrivals