Home > Celebrity > J > James Kyson Lee > James Kyson Lee Filmography

James Kyson Lee Filmography

James Kyson Lee

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Lee Jae Hyeok

Birth Date :

December 13, 1975

Birth Place :

Seoul, South Korea

Claim to fame :

As Ando Masahashi in TV series "Heroes" (2006-2009)
Criticized (2013)
stars as Officer Carey


Ragamuffin (2013)
stars as Matt


Misirlou (2013)
stars as Mark


Pretty Rosebud (2012)
stars as Jun Lam (as James Kyson-Lee)


Plush InfoPlush (2012)
stars as Coat & Tie Fan


Altered Reality (2012)
stars as Descartes


Don't Know Yet (2012)
stars as Taylor


The Mark (2011)
stars as John (as James Kyson-Lee)


How to Make Love to a Woman InfoHow to Make Love to a Woman (2009)
stars as Aaron


White on Rice (2009)
stars as Tim Kim


Why Am I Doing This? (2009)
stars as Eric


Termination Shock (2009) - TM
stars as Lei Chen


Hard Breakers (2009)
stars as Evan


The Rapture InfoThe Rapture (2009)
stars as Casper Harrison


Star Runners (2009) - TM
stars as Lei Chen (as James Kyson Lee)


Doesn't Texas Ever End (2009)
stars as Ricky


The Roel (2008)
stars as Ansel


Necrosis (2008)
stars as Jerry


Mortal Kombat vs. DC Universe (2008) - VG
stars as Shang Tsung (voice)


Certainty (2008)
stars as Sergeant


Shutter InfoShutter (2008)
stars as Ritsuo


Pretty to Think So (2008)
stars as Yong Kang


Deface (2007)
stars as Agent Jae Sun


Doberman (2007) - VI
stars as Johnny the Bartender


Beef Palace (2007)
stars as John Laury


The Darkness (2007) - VG
stars as Peter Chen


Akira's Hip Hop Shop (2007)
stars as Akira


Moola (2007)
stars as Jimmy Woo


A Couple of White Chicks at the Hairdresser (2007)
stars as Shu Men


Know Your Enemy (2006)
stars as Takeshi Kazumoto


On the Rocks (2006)
stars as Donald Park


Trapped in TV Guide (2006) - TV
stars as Various


Breaking Up with Shannen Doherty (2006) - TV aka Breaking Up
stars as James Preston


Big Dreams Little Tokyo (2006)
stars as Murakami


Asian Stories (Book 3) (2006) aka Asian Stories
stars as Jim Lee


Heroes InfoHeroes (2006) - TV
stars as Ando Masahashi


Ghost Hunters: Point of Contact (2006) aka Point of Contact
stars as Dr. Ken Shin


I See (2005)
stars as Kevin Parks


Chinese Beauty (2005)
stars as Jerry


Untold Stories of the ER (2005) - TV
stars as Resident Park


Snapdragon (2005)
stars as Hyun


Bunny & Clydo (2005)
stars as Clydo


Up Against the 8 Ball (2004)
stars as Bruce


ShellShock: Nam '67 (2004) - VG
stars as Monty, Vietnamese Soldiers, Prisoners and Civilians #4 (voice)


Harlequin (2004)
stars as Emeril Park


Haircut (2004)
stars as Joe the Barber #1


MADtv (2003) - TV
stars as Korean Soldier


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

John Newman
John Newman Performs
Oct 24, 2014
Jesse Belle Denver, Zak Deutschendorf
John Denver Honored Posthumously with A star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Oct 24, 2014
Christina Aguilera, Matt Rutler
Christina Aguilera Arrives at The Mr. Bones Pumpkin Patch with Matt Rutler
Oct 24, 2014
Jake Gyllenhaal
Filming Takes Place on The Set of Demolition
Oct 24, 2014
Liam Hemsworth
Liam Hemsworth Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Oct 24, 2014
The Situation, Lauren Pesce
The Situation Arrives at Newark's Federal Court
Oct 23, 2014
Lady GaGa
Lady GaGa at The Box Night Club
Oct 23, 2014