Home > Celebrity > J > James Holzier

James Holzier

James Holzier

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Clayton Holzier

Birth Date :

August 11, 1984

Birth Place :

Fairfax, Virginia, USA

Biography


In the brink of success and fame, James Holzier was probably known most for his interesting life rather than his career as an actor. However looking back on how strong his willpower to become an actor and how determined he was joining auditions to appear in movies, who knows he might be the next big thing in Hollywood.

As unique as his personality, James' birth was one of the rare cases where he was almost non-existent. His mother Christine Holzier had as much as five miscarriages before giving birth to daughters Kristie and Carrie, thus after the two children she was prohibited by doctor to have anymore babies. However, she and her husband Jim wanted to have a son and amazingly one day she was pregnant and resolutely kept the baby even though it was an impossible one. Despite the doubt, James was born three months too early but managed to live through to the very end after suspended to life sustain for months.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter