Home > Celebrity > J > James Gandolfini > James Gandolfini Profile

James Gandolfini Profile

James Gandolfini

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James J. Gandolfini Junior

Birth Date :

September 18, 1961

Birth Place :

Westwood, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tony Soprano in "The Sopranos" (1999-2007) (TV)

James Gandolfini Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Tony Soprano in "The Sopranos" (1999-2007) (TV)

James Gandolfini Personal Fact


Birth Name

James J. Gandolfini Junior

Birth Date

September 18, 1961

Birth Place

Westwood, New Jersey, USA

Height

6' 0.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Park Ridge High School, Park Ridge, New Jersey in 1979
  • Graduated from Rutgers University in New Brunswick, New Jersey with a Bachelor of Arts degree in Communications in 1983

James Gandolfini Family


Father

James Gandolfini, Sr.

Mother

Joann Gandolfini

Sister

Johanna Antonacci (manager)

Spouse

Marcy Wudarski (Mar-1999 - 18-Dec-02), Deborah Lin (model, since 30-Aug-08)

Relation

Lora Somoza

Son

Michael Gandolfini (b. 1999)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

James Gandolfini Pictures


Eighth Annual Stella by Starlight Benefit Gala
The Academy of Television Arts and Sciences 4th Annual Television Academy Honors Gala - Arrivals
Premiere of Killing Them Softly - Outside Arrivals
James Gandolfini Arrives at A Dentists' Office
Premiere of Killing Them Softly - Outside Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of Nicky Deuce - Arrivals
The Academy of Television Arts and Sciences 4th Annual Television Academy Honors Gala - Arrivals
The Academy of Television Arts and Sciences 4th Annual Television Academy Honors Gala - Arrivals
2012 New York Film Critics Circle Awards - Outside Arrivals