Home > Celebrity > J > James Gandolfini > James Gandolfini Filmography

James Gandolfini Filmography

James Gandolfini

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James J. Gandolfini Junior

Birth Date :

September 18, 1961

Birth Place :

Westwood, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tony Soprano in "The Sopranos" (1999-2007) (TV)
The Drop InfoThe Drop (2014) aka "Animal Rescue"
stars as Cousin Marv


Enough Said InfoEnough Said (2013) aka "Untitled Nicole Holofcener Film"
stars as Albert


The Incredible Burt Wonderstone InfoThe Incredible Burt Wonderstone (2013) aka "Burt Wonderstone"
stars as Doug Munny


Nicky Deuce (2013) - TM
stars as Bobby Eggs


Violet & Daisy InfoViolet & Daisy (2013)
stars as Michael


Elaine Stritch: Shoot Me InfoElaine Stritch: Shoot Me (2013)
stars as Himself


Killing Them Softly InfoKilling Them Softly (2012) aka "Cogan's Trade"
stars as Mickey


Not Fade Away InfoNot Fade Away (2012) aka "Twylight Zones"
stars as Pat


Escape from Planet Earth InfoEscape from Planet Earth (2012)
stars as Shanker (voice)


Zero Dark Thirty (2012) InfoZero Dark Thirty (2012) (2012)
stars as C.I.A. Director


Eating with the Enemy InfoEating with the Enemy (2012)
stars as Bobby Egan


Cinema Verite InfoCinema Verite (2011)
stars as Craig Gilbert


Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close InfoExtremely Loud and Incredibly Close (2011)
stars as Ron


Down the Shore InfoDown the Shore (2011)
stars as Bailey


Welcome to the Rileys InfoWelcome to the Rileys (2010)
stars as Doug Riley


Mint Julep (2010)
stars as Mr. G


The Cove: My Friend is... (2010)


The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3 (2009)
stars as Mayor


In the Loop InfoIn the Loop (2009)
stars as Lt. Gen. George Miller


Where the Wild Things Are InfoWhere the Wild Things Are (2009)
stars as Carol (voice)


Stories USA (2007)
stars as The Man (segment "Club Soda")


The Sopranos: Road to Respect (2006) - VG
stars as Tony Soprano (voice)


Club Soda (2006)
stars as The Man


All the King's Men InfoAll the King's Men (2006) aka Das Spiel der Macht (Germany)
stars as Tiny Duffy


Lonely Hearts InfoLonely Hearts (2006) aka Lonely Hearts Killers (Germany)
stars as Det. Charles Hilderbrandt


Stories of Lost Souls (2006) aka Historias de almas perdidas (Argentina: DVD title)
stars as Vincent


Romance & Cigarettes InfoRomance & Cigarettes (2005)
stars as Nick Murder


Surviving Christmas InfoSurviving Christmas (2004)
stars as Tom Valco


The Mexican (2001)
stars as Winston Baldry


The Man Who Wasn't There (2001)
stars as Big Dave Brewster


The Last Castle (2001)
stars as Col. Winter


The Sopranos (1999) - TV
stars as Tony Soprano


8MM (1999) aka 8mm - Acht Millimeter (Germany)
stars as Eddie Poole


A Whole New Day (1999)
stars as Vincent


A Civil Action (1998)
stars as Al Love


The Mighty (1998)
stars as Kenny Kane


Fallen (1998)
stars as Lou


She's So Lovely (1997) aka Call It Love
stars as Kiefer


12 Angry Men (1997) - TM
stars as Juror #6


Perdita Durango (1997) aka Dance with the Devil
stars as Willie 'Woody' Dumas


Night Falls on Manhattan (1996)
stars as Joey Allegretto


The Juror (1996)
stars as Eddie


Get Shorty (1995)
stars as Bear


Crimson Tide (1995)
stars as Lt. Bobby Dougherty


Le nouveau monde (1995) aka New World
stars as Will Caberra


Angie (1994)
stars as Vinnie


Terminal Velocity (1994)
stars as Ben Pinkwater


Mr. Wonderful (1993)
stars as Mike


True Romance (1993) aka Breakaway
stars as Virgil


Money for Nothing (1993)
stars as Billy Coyle


Italian Movie (1993)
stars as Angelo


A Stranger Among Us (1992) aka Close to Eden
stars as Tony Baldessari


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jenna Dewan
Jenna Dewan Out and About in Los Angeles
Sep 18, 2014
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran Toronto Concert
Sep 18, 2014
Victoria Adams
Victoria Beckham Seen Leaving Her Store
Sep 17, 2014
Don Omar
Don Omar Is Arrested by Puerto Rico Police on Suspicion of Domestic Violence
Sep 17, 2014
Rita Ora
Rita Ora Leaving The Shepherds Bush Empire
Sep 17, 2014
Dan Aykroyd
Dan Aykroyd Leaving His Hotel
Sep 17, 2014
Katie Holmes
Celebrating Dujour Magazine's Katie Holmes Fall Cover
Sep 16, 2014