Home > Celebrity > J > James Franco > James Franco Profile

James Franco Profile

James Franco

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, producer, writer, director

Birth Name :

James Edward Franco

Birth Date :

April 19, 1978

Birth Place :

Palo Alto, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Daniel Desario in TV series "Freaks and Geeks" (1999 - 2000)

James Franco Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, producer, writer, director

Popular for

As Daniel Desario in TV series "Freaks and Geeks" (1999 - 2000)

James Franco Personal Fact


Birth Name

James Edward Franco

Birth Date

April 19, 1978

Birth Place

Palo Alto, California, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Palo Alto High School in 1996
  • Attended University of California, Los Angeles, majoring in English

James Franco Family


Father

Douglas Franco (d. 2011)

Mother

Betsy Levine Verne

Brother

Tom Franco (younger), Dave Franco (younger, actor)

Relation

Marla Sokoloff (actress, 2000 - 2004), Ahna O'Reilly (actress, 2006 - 2011)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

James Franco Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of The Interview - Red Carpet Arrivals
Child of God New York Screening
Child of God New York Screening
Wish I Was Here Screening
71st Venice International Film Festival - The Sound and the Fury - Premiere
71st Venice International Film Festival - The Sound and the Fury - Premiere
Child of God New York Screening
Child of God New York Screening
71st Venice International Film Festival - The Sound and the Fury - Premiere