Home > Celebrity > J > James Brown > James Brown Fan Sites

James Brown Fan Sites

James Brown

Profile


Famous as :

R&B, soul singer, songwriter, record producer

Birth Name :

James Joseph Brown Jr.

Birth Date :

May 03, 1933

Birth Place :

Barnwell, South Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Papa's Got a Brand New Bag" (1965)

The following James Brown fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/james-brown/155309
ShareTV
sharetv.org/person/james_brown
Who's Dated Who?
www.whosdatedwho.com/celebrities/people/dating/james-brown.htm
Entertainment Wallpaper
www.entertainmentwallpaper.com/celebrity/james_brown/index.html
James Brown - Biography
people.famouswhy.com/james_brown
James Brown at IcelebZ.com
www.icelebz.com/celebs/james_brown
Perfect People
www.perfectpeople.net/celebrity-star/3015/james-brown.htm
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

James Brown Pictures


Memorial Service for James Brown at the Apollo Theatre
Memorial Service for James Brown at the Apollo Theatre
VIVA Forever Spice Girls The Musical - Arrivals
VIVA Forever Spice Girls The Musical - Arrivals
Memorial Service for James Brown at the Apollo Theatre
Memorial Service for James Brown at the Apollo Theatre
Memorial Service for James Brown at the Apollo Theatre