Home > Celebrity > J > James Blake > James Blake Profile

James Blake Profile

James Blake

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, producer

Birth Name :

James Blake Litherland

Birth Date :

September 26, 1988

Birth Place :

Deptford, Lewisham London, UK

Claim to fame :

Debut album "James Blake" (2011)

James Blake Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, producer

Popular for

Debut album "James Blake" (2011)

James Blake Personal Fact


Birth Name

James Blake Litherland

Birth Date

September 26, 1988

Birth Place

Deptford, Lewisham London, UK

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Grange Park Primary School
  • Attended The Latymer School in Edmonton, London
  • Graduated from Goldsmiths, University of London, with a degree in Popular Music

James Blake Family


Father

James Litherland

Relation

Theresa Wayman (vocalist of group Warpaint)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

James Blake Pictures


James Blake Performing
James Blake Performs A Headline Gig
The Mount Sinai Medical Center
The Mount Sinai Medical Center
Barclaycard Mercury Prize - Press Room
Barclaycard Mercury Prize - Press Room
James Blake Performs A Headline Gig
James Blake Performing
James Blake Performing