Home > Celebrity > J > James Blake > James Blake Awards

James Blake Awards

James Blake

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, producer

Birth Name :

James Blake Litherland

Birth Date :

September 26, 1988

Birth Place :

Deptford, Lewisham London, UK

Claim to fame :

Debut album "James Blake" (2011)

BRIT Awards


2014

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Male Solo Artist

2012

Got nomination for BRIT Award
category British Male Solo Artist

2011

Got nomination for BRIT Award
category Critic's Choice

Grammy Awards


2014

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best New Artist

Mercury Prize


2013

Won Mercury Prize
for "Overgrown"

mtvU Woodie Awards


2014

Got nomination for mtvU Woodie Award
category Best Collaboration Woodie for "Life Round Here"
shared with Chance The Rapper

Q Awards


2011

Got nomination for Q Award
category Breakthrough Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

James Blake Pictures


Barclaycard Mercury Prize - Press Room
The Mount Sinai Medical Center
James Blake Performing
Barclaycard Mercury Prize Awards 2011 - Arrivals
Barclaycard Mercury Prize - Press Room
James Blake Performing
James Blake Performing
James Blake Performing
James Blake Performs A Headline Gig