Home > Celebrity > J > James Arthur > James Arthur Profile

James Arthur Profile

James Arthur

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

James Andrew Arthur

Birth Date :

March 02, 1988

Birth Place :

Middlesbrough, England

Claim to fame :

Winner of "The X Factor" (2012)

James Arthur Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Winner of "The X Factor" (2012)

James Arthur Personal Fact


Birth Name

James Andrew Arthur

Birth Date

March 02, 1988

Birth Place

Middlesbrough, England

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Ings Farm Primary School
  • Attended British School of Bahrain
  • Attended Rye Hills School

James Arthur Family


Father

Neil Arthur

Mother

Shirley Ashworth

Brother

Neil Arthur (older)

Sister

Sian Arthur (older), Charlotte Arthur (younger), Jasmine (half-sister), Neve Rafferty (half-sister)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

James Arthur Pictures


James Arthur Performs
James Arthur Performs
James Arthur Performs
James Arthur Performs
James Arthur Performs
James Arthur Performs
James Arthur Performs
James Arthur Performs
The Capital FM Jingle Bell Ball 2013 - Day 1 - Arrivals