Home > Celebrity > J > Jake T. Austin > Jake T. Austin Filmography

Jake T. Austin Filmography

Jake T. Austin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jake Toranzo Austin Szymanski

Birth Date :

December 03, 1994

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Max Russo in TV series "Wizards of Waverly Place" (2007-2009)
Rio 2 InfoRio 2 (2014)
stars as Fernando (voice)


The Fosters InfoThe Fosters (2013) - TV
stars as Jesus Foster


Grantham and Rose (2013)
stars as Grantham Portnoy


The Wizards Return: Alex vs. Alex InfoThe Wizards Return: Alex vs. Alex (2013)
stars as Max Russo


Tom Sawyer and Huckleberry Finn InfoTom Sawyer and Huckleberry Finn (2013)
stars as Huckleberry Finn


Khumba InfoKhumba (2013)
stars as Khumba (voice)


New Year's Eve InfoNew Year's Eve (2011)
stars as Seth


Rio InfoRio (2011)
stars as Fernando (voice)


Hotel for Dogs InfoHotel for Dogs (2009)
stars as Bruce


Wizards on Deck with Hannah Montana (2009) - VI
stars as Max Russo


Wizards of Waverly Place: The Movie InfoWizards of Waverly Place: The Movie (2009)
stars as Max Russo


The Perfect Game InfoThe Perfect Game (2009)
stars as Angel Macias


Happy Monster Band (2008) - TV
stars as Bluz


Diego's Moonlight Rescue (2008) - TV
stars as Cast


Disney 365 (2007) - TV


Johnny Kapahala: Back on Board (2007) - TM
stars as Chris


Wizards of Waverly Place InfoWizards of Waverly Place (2007) - TV
stars as Max Russo


A.K.A. (2006) - TM
stars as CJ


Everyone's Hero InfoEveryone's Hero (2006)
stars as Yankee Irving (voice)


The Ant Bully InfoThe Ant Bully (2006)
stars as Nicky (voice)


A.K.A (2006) - TM
stars as CJ


Go, Diego! Go! (2005) - TV
stars as Diego


Merry F#%$in' Christmas (2005) - TM
stars as Various


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Out Filling Up with Gas
Aug 03, 2015
Meryl Streep
New York Premiere of Ricki and the Flash - Arrivals
Aug 03, 2015
Lana Del Rey, Francesco Carrozzini
Lana Del Rey and Francesco Carrozzini at La Dolce Vita
Aug 02, 2015
Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015
Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Travis Wall
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Celebrity Dance Challenge
Jul 31, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015