Home > Celebrity > J > Jake T. Austin > Jake T. Austin Awards

Jake T. Austin Awards

Jake T. Austin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jake Toranzo Austin Szymanski

Birth Date :

December 03, 1994

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Max Russo in TV series "Wizards of Waverly Place" (2007-2009)

ALMA Awards


2009

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Best Actor in Comedy (Year in Television) for Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Outstanding Male Performance in a Comedy Television Series for Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) (TV)

Imagen Foundation Awards


2007

Got nomination for Imagen Award
category Best Actor - Television for Go, Diego! Go! (2005) (TV)

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards


2013

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Television Actor for Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Drama for The Fosters (2013) (TV)

2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Summer TV Star: Male for The Fosters (2013) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Sidekick for Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) (TV)

Young Artist Awards


2010

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor for Hotel For Dogs (2009)

2010

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actor for Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actor for Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Ensemble Performance in a TV Series for Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) (TV)
shared with Selena Gomez ; Jennifer Stone

2006

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Voice-Over Role - Young Actor for Go, Diego! Go! (2005) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jake T. Austin Pictures


The Alliance for Children's Rights 22nd Annual Dinner
2013 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals
The Alliance for Children's Rights 22nd Annual Dinner
Crush by ABC Family Clothing Line Launch for Wet Seal
The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards
Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Press Room
The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards
The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards
The Alliance for Children's Rights 22nd Annual Dinner