Home > Celebrity > J > Jake Owen > Jake Owen Profile

Jake Owen Profile

Jake Owen

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Joshua Ryan Owen

Birth Date :

August 28, 1981

Birth Place :

Vero Beach, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Don't Think I Can't Love You" (2008)

Jake Owen Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country music singer

Popular for

Single "Don't Think I Can't Love You" (2008)

Jake Owen Personal Fact


Birth Name

Joshua Ryan Owen

Birth Date

August 28, 1981

Birth Place

Vero Beach, Florida, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Florida State University

Jake Owen Family


Brother

Jarrod Moore (twin)

Spouse

Lacey Buchanan (model, since 7-May-12)

Daughter

Olive Pearl Owen (b. 22-Nov-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jake Owen Pictures


2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Country Awards - Press Room
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals