Jake Owen Biography

Jake Owen

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Joshua Ryan Owen

Birth Date :

August 28, 1981

Birth Place :

Vero Beach, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Don't Think I Can't Love You" (2008)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

30, 2011 under the title "Barefoot Blue Jean Night".

Biography was written and copyrighted © by AceShowbiz.com.

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

Ashley Olsen

Claim fame
As Michelle Elizabeth Tanner on ABC's "Full House" (1987)

Heath Ledger

Claim fame
As Gabriel Martin in "The Patriot" (2000)

Kristin Davis

Claim fame
As Charlotte York in the HBO program "Sex and the City" (1998 - 2004)

Corinne Bailey Rae

Claim fame
Album "Corinne Bailey Rae" (2006)

Meryl Streep

Claim fame
As Linda in "The Deer Hunter" (1978)