Home > Celebrity > J > Jake Owen > Jake Owen Awards

Jake Owen Awards

Jake Owen

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Joshua Ryan Owen

Birth Date :

August 28, 1981

Birth Place :

Vero Beach, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Don't Think I Can't Love You" (2008)

Academy of Country Music Awards


2009

Won Academy of Country Music Award
category Top New Male Vocalist

2009

Got nomination for Academy of Country Music Award
category Top New Artist

2009

Got nomination for Academy of Country Music Award
category Vocal Event of the Year for "Life in a Northern Town"
shared with Sugarland; Little Big Town

American Country Awards


2012

Won American Country Award
category Artist of the Year: Breakthrough Artist

2012

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Single of the Year: Breakthrough Artist for "Alone With You"

2012

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Music Video of the Year for "Alone With You"

2012

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Music Video of the Year: Male for "Alone With You"

2011

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Artist of the Year: Breakthrough Artist

CMT Music Awards


2014

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category CMT Performance of the Year for "Days of Gold"

2009

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category Collaborative Video of the Year for "Life in a Northern Town"
shared with Sugarland; Little Big Town

2009

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category CMT Performance of the Year for "Life in a Northern Town"
shared with Sugarland; Little Big Town

Country Music Association Awards


2009

Got nomination for Country Music Association Award
category New Artist of the Year

Grammy Awards


2009

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Country Collaboration with Vocals for "Life in a Northern Town"
shared with Sugarland; Little Big Town

Teen Choice Awards


2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Male Country Artist

2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Country Song for "Beachin"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jake Owen Pictures


49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Country Awards - Press Room
2013 American Country Awards - Press Room
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals