Home > Celebrity > J > Jake Gyllenhaal > Jake Gyllenhaal Profile

Jake Gyllenhaal Profile

Jake Gyllenhaal

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jacob Benjamin Gyllenhaal

Birth Date :

December 19, 1980

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California

Claim to fame :

As Donnie Darko in "Donnie Darko" (2001)

Jake Gyllenhaal Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Donnie Darko in "Donnie Darko" (2001)

Jake Gyllenhaal Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jacob Benjamin Gyllenhaal

Birth Date

December 19, 1980

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Harvard-Westlake High School in Los Angeles, California in 1998
  • Attended Columbia University in New York, majoring in Eastern religions and philosophy

Jake Gyllenhaal Family


Father

Stephen Gyllenhaal

Mother

Naomi Foner Gyllenhaal

Sister

Maggie Gyllenhaal (actress, b. 16-Nov-77)

Relation

Jenny Lewis (singer, 2001), Kirsten Dunst (Sep 2002 - Dec 2005), Catalina Sandino Moreno, Gretchen Bleiler (snowboard starlet), Mia Maestro (actress, Nov 2006), Reese Witherspoon (actress, Mar-2007 - Nov -2009), Taylor Swift, Alyssa Miller (model)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jake Gyllenhaal Pictures


The Enemy Premiere
The Enemy Premiere
The Enemy Premiere
Jake Gyllenhaal Leaving Radio2
The 17th Annual Hollywood Film Awards
The 17th Annual Hollywood Film Awards
Jake Gyllenhaal Leaving Radio2
The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals