Home > Celebrity > J > Jake Bugg > Jake Bugg Awards

Jake Bugg Awards

Jake Bugg

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Jake Edwin Kennedy

Birth Date :

February 28, 1994

Birth Place :

Clifton, Nottingham, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Jake Bugg" (2012)

Brit Awards


2014

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Male Solo Artist

2013

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Breakthrough Act

Ivor Novello Awards


2013

Got nomination for Ivor Novello Award
category Best Song Musically and Lyrically for "Two Fingers"

NME Awards


2014

Got nomination for NME Award
category Best Solo Artist

2013

Got nomination for NME Award
category Best Solo Artist

2013

Got nomination for NME Award
category Best Album

Q Awards


2013

Won Q Award
category Best New Act

2013

Got nomination for Q Award
category Best Solo Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jake Bugg Pictures


Barclaycard Mercury Prize - Press Room
Jake Bugg Performing Live at The O2 Academy
Barclaycard Mercury Prize - Press Room
Jack Bugg Seen Leaving Groucho Club
Barclaycard Mercury Prize - Press Room
Jake Bugg Performing Live at The O2 Academy
Jack Bugg Seen Leaving Groucho Club
Jack Bugg Seen Leaving Groucho Club
Jake Bugg Performing Live at The O2 Academy