Home > Celebrity > J > Jaime Pressly > Jaime Pressly Trivia

Jaime Pressly Trivia

Jaime Pressly

Profile


Famous as :

Model, actress

Birth Name :

Jaime Elizabeth Pressly

Birth Date :

July 30, 1977

Birth Place :

Kinston, North Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

As Audrey Griffin in TV series "Jack & Jill" (1999-2001)
Picked 8th on Maxim Magazine's list of 9 Hottest Pregnant Women, Ever (November 2007).
Was listed #87 in FHM's 100 Sexiest Women in the World 2005 special supplement.
Ranked the 30th in Maxim's Hot 100 of 2002 supplement and the 34th in the 2006 edition.
Earned the 8th rank in Stuff magazine's list of 102 Sexiest Women in the World by 2002.
Was a spokesperson for Liz Claiborne Cosmetics in 2001 while also appeared in the company's ads of its fragrance called Lucky You in the same year.
Posed nude for Playboy magazine in its March 1998 and February 2004 issues.
Actually hates her first screen feature, "Poison Ivy: The New Seduction" (1997).
Owns a lingerie line named J'Aime which has been developed into a full sleepwear and ready-to-wear line.
Practices ballet barre stretches to stay in shape as she dislikes going to the gym.
Her favorite fruits include honeydew and pineapple.
Has once performed together with The Pussycat Dolls.
Appeared in the music video of Marilyn Manson's "Tainted Love" and Aerosmith's "Girls of Summer."
Likes eating cheese, pasta, strawberries slathered in whipped cream, and greasy french fries.
Enjoys hiking, swimming, reading, horseback riding, and buying antique furniture.
Has been the first person to be featured on multiple covers of Stuff magazine.
Hates undergoing love scenes, even considers a stage kiss to be too intimate.
Is given nickname Martha Jr. by her friends due to her love for gardening and cooking also neatness.
Has a tattoo of a blue Leo sign with a Japanese letter meaning healthy, strong and brave on her lower back.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jaime Pressly Pictures


Variety and Women in Film Pre-EMMY Event Presented by Saint Vintage
Premiere of Universal Pictures' Despicable Me 2
Premiere of Universal Pictures' Despicable Me 2
Variety and Women in Film Pre-EMMY Event Presented by Saint Vintage
Premiere of Open Road Films' A Haunted House 2 - Arrivals
Premiere of Universal Pictures' Despicable Me 2
Premiere of Universal Pictures' Despicable Me 2
Fox 2012 All Star Winter Party - Arrivals
Premiere of Universal Pictures' Despicable Me 2