Home > Celebrity > J > Jai Rodriguez > Jai Rodriguez Profile

Jai Rodriguez Profile

Jai Rodriguez

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, musician

Birth Name :

David Jai Rodriguez

Birth Date :

June 22, 1979

Birth Place :

Brentwood, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Himself / Culture in "Queer Eye for the Straight Guy" (2003-2007) (TV)

Jai Rodriguez Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, musician

Popular for

As Himself / Culture in "Queer Eye for the Straight Guy" (2003-2007) (TV)

Jai Rodriguez Personal Fact


Birth Name

David Jai Rodriguez

Birth Date

June 22, 1979

Birth Place

Brentwood, New York, USA

Height

5' 7.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Smithtown Christian School
  • Attended Smithtown High School / Smithtown West
  • Studied musical theater at the Boces Cultural Art Center

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jai Rodriguez Pictures


22nd Annual GLAAD Media Awards
Opening Night of The Play Chicago
LOGO's 2012 NewNowNext Awards
PUMA Presents Riddim and Run Benefiting Soles4Souls - Arrivals
ABC-Disney International Upfronts
The DoSomething.org and VH1's 2012 Do Something Awards
OK! Magazine's Sexy Singles Party - Arrivals
OK! Magazine's Sexy Singles Party - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of Wreck-It Ralph - Arrivals