Home > Celebrity > J > Jaclyn Smith > Jaclyn Smith Profile

Jaclyn Smith Profile

Jaclyn Smith

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jaclyn Ellen Smith

Birth Date :

October 26, 1947

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kelly Garrett in TV series "Charlie's Angels" (1976 - 1980)

Jaclyn Smith Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Kelly Garrett in TV series "Charlie's Angels" (1976 - 1980)

Jaclyn Smith Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jaclyn Ellen Smith

Birth Date

October 26, 1947

Birth Place

Houston, Texas, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Lamar High School in Houston, Texas
  • Attended Trinity University in San Antonio, studied drama

Jaclyn Smith Family


Father

Jack Smith

Mother

Margaret Ellen Smith

Spouse

Roger Davis (actor, 29-Nov-68 - Jan 1975), Dennis Cole (actor, 29-Oct-78 - 23-Jul-81), Tony Richmond (filmmaker, 4-Aug-81 - 1989), Dr. Brad Allen (surgeon, since 11-Oct-97)

Son

Gaston Richmond (b. 19-Mar-82)

Daughter

Spencer Margaret Richmond (b. 4-Dec-85)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jaclyn Smith Pictures


The TV Land Awards 2010
The TV Land Awards 2010