Home > Celebrity > J > Jaclyn Smith > Jaclyn Smith Filmography

Jaclyn Smith Filmography

Jaclyn Smith

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jaclyn Ellen Smith

Birth Date :

October 26, 1947

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kelly Garrett in TV series "Charlie's Angels" (1976 - 1980)
1 a Minute (2010)
stars as Actress/Breast Cancer Survivor


Ordinary Miracles (2005) - TM
stars as Judge Kay Woodbury


Hope & Faith (2004) - TV
stars as Anne Osvath / Dr. Anne Osvath


Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle InfoCharlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003)
stars as Kelly Garrett


The District (2002) - TV
stars as Vanessa Cavanaugh


Becker (2000) - TV
stars as Megan


Navigating the Heart (2000) - TM
stars as Edith Iglauer


Three Secrets (1999) - TM
stars as Diane


Free Fall (1999) aka Angst uber den Wolken (Germany)
stars as Renee Brennan


Before He Wakes (1998) - TM
stars as Bridgette Smith Michaels


Married to a Stranger (1997) - TM
stars as Megan Potter


My Very Best Friend (1996) - TM
stars as Dana


Family Album (1994) - TM aka Danielle Steel's 'Family Album'
stars as Faye Price Thayer


Cries Unheard: The Donna Yaklich Story (1994) - TM aka Victim of Rage
stars as Donna Yaklich


Love Can Be Murder (1992) - TM aka Kindred Spirits
stars as Elizabeth Bentley


Nightmare in the Daylight (1992) - TM
stars as Megan Lambert


In the Arms of a Killer (1992) - TM
stars as Maria Quinn


Lies Before Kisses (1991) - TM
stars as Elaine Sanders


The Rape of Doctor Willis (1991) - TM
stars as Kate Willis


Kaleidoscope (1990) - TM aka Danielle Steel's 'Kaleidoscope'
stars as Hilary Walker


Christine Cromwell: Things That Go Bump in the Night (1989) - TM
stars as Christine Cromwell


Christine Cromwell (1989) - TV
stars as Christine Cromwell


Settle the Score (1989) - TM
stars as Katherine Whately


The Bourne Identity (1988) - TM
stars as Marie St. Jacques


Windmills of the Gods (1988) - TM aka Sidney Sheldon's Windmills of the Gods
stars as Mary Ashley


Rage of Angels: The Story Continues (1986) - TM
stars as Jennifer Parker


Deja Vu (1985)
stars as Brooke/Maggie


Florence Nightingale (1985) - TM
stars as Florence Nightingale


George Washington (1984) - TV
stars as Sally Fairfax


Sentimental Journey (1984) - TM


The Night They Saved Christmas (1984) - TM
stars as Claudia Baldwin


Rage of Angels (1983) - TM aka Sidney Sheldon's Rage of Angels
stars as Jennifer Parker


Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy (1981) - TM
stars as Jacqueline Kennedy


Nightkill (1980) aka Night Kill
stars as Katherine Atwell


The Users (1978) - TM
stars as Elena Scheider


Escape from Bogen County (1977) - TM
stars as Maggie Bowman


Charlie's Angels InfoCharlie's Angels (1976) - TV
stars as Kelly Garrett


The Whiz Kid and the Carnival Caper (1976) - TM
stars as Cathy Martin


Switch (1975) - TV
stars as Alice


Bootleggers (1974) aka Bootleggers' Angel
stars as Sally Fannie Tatum


Sin, American Style (1974) - TM
stars as Susan Cole


Oh Nurse (1972) - TM


Probe (1972) - TM
stars as aka Search


The Adventurers (1970)
stars as Female journalist


Goodbye, Columbus (1969)
stars as Model


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Christopher Plummer
Christopher Plummer Hand and Footprint Ceremony
Mar 27, 2015
Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Fallon Waxworks
Mar 27, 2015
Kate Middleton
Kate Middleton Shows Off Her Baby Bump on A Visit to South London with Prince William
Mar 27, 2015
Sienna Miller
Sienna Miller's Caricature Portrait Unveiling
Mar 27, 2015
Katy Perry
World Premiere of EPIX's Katy Perry: The Prismatic World Tour - Arrivals
Mar 26, 2015
Kim Kardashian, North West
Kim Kardashian Is Back to Black Hair
Mar 26, 2015
Lockhart Brownlie, Bryan Gaw, Mark Greenberg, Khasan Brailsford, Tracy Shibata, Loriel Hennington
World Premiere of EPIX's Katy Perry: The PrismLoriel Henatic World Tour - Arrivals
Mar 26, 2015