Home > Celebrity > J > Jackson Rathbone > Jackson Rathbone Profile

Jackson Rathbone Profile

Jackson Rathbone

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer

Birth Name :

Monroe Jackson Rathbone V

Birth Date :

December 21, 1984

Birth Place :

Singapore

Claim to fame :

As Jasper Hale in "Twilight" (2008)

Jackson Rathbone Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, singer

Popular for

As Jasper Hale in "Twilight" (2008)

Jackson Rathbone Personal Fact


Birth Name

Monroe Jackson Rathbone V

Birth Date

December 21, 1984

Birth Place

Singapore

Height

5' 9.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Interlochen Arts Academy, Michigan, majored in Acting
  • Attended Royal Scottish Academy

Jackson Rathbone Family


Father

Monroe Jackson Rathbone IV

Mother

Randee Lynn

Spouse

Sheila Hafsadi (burlesque dancer, since 29-Sep-13)

Son

Monroe Jackson Rathbone VI (b. 5-Jul-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jackson Rathbone Pictures


The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II
The 2012 Teen Choice Awards - Arrivals
The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II
Beautiful Creatures Los Angeles Premiere
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Perks of Being a Wallflower - Arrivals
Beautiful Creatures Los Angeles Premiere
The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II
The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II
2012 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals