Home > Celebrity > J > Jackson Browne > Jackson Browne Profile

Jackson Browne Profile

Jackson Browne

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Clyde Jackson Browne

Birth Date :

October 09, 1948

Birth Place :

Heidelberg, Germany

Claim to fame :

Single "Doctor My Eyes" (1972)

Jackson Browne Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Single "Doctor My Eyes" (1972)

Jackson Browne Personal Fact


Birth Name

Clyde Jackson Browne

Birth Date

October 09, 1948

Birth Place

Heidelberg, Germany

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Sunny Hills High School in Fullerton, California

Jackson Browne Family


Mother

Beatrice Amanda (nee Dahl)

Brother

Edward Severin Browne (b. 1949)

Sister

Roberta "Berbie" Browne (b. 1946), Gracie Browne (younger)

Spouse

Phyllis Major (actress/model, Dec-75 - 25-Mar-76, her death), Lynne Sweeney (model, Jan-81 - 83)

Relation

Daryl Hannah (actress), Dianna Cohen (actress, since mid 90s)

Son

Ethan Zane Browne (b.2-Nov-73), Ryan Daniel Browne (b. 28-Jan-82)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jackson Browne Pictures


38th Annual Songwriters Hall of Fame Ceremony - Arrivals
Witness Focus for Change: 15th Anniversary Benefit Dinner and Concert
"Whip It!" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals